Princeton Baptist Medical Center
701 Princeton Ave SW
Birmingham, AL 35211-1399
205-783-3000205-783-3000

Whether you're looking for the perfect gift for your loved one or if you have billing questions, below is a list of important numbers at Princeton Baptist.

Administration 205-783-3006205-783-3006
Admitting 205-783-3074205-783-3074
Business Office (Billing Inquiries) 205-592-1216205-592-1216
Cancer Center 205-783-7447205-783-7447
Cardiac Pulmonary Rehabilitation 205-783-7460205-783-7460
Diabetes Teaching/Learning Center 205-783-7270205-783-7270
Discharge Planning 205-783-3110205-783-3110
Emergency Department 205-783-3500205-783-3500
Food Service 205-783-3860205-783-3860
Gift Shop 205-783-3290205-783-3290
Guest Rooms 205-783-7700205-783-7700
Hospice 205-939-8799205-939-8799
Labor & Delivery 205-783-3270205-783-3270
Occupational Medicine 205-781-2699205-781-2699
One Day Surgery 205-783-3405205-783-3405
Outpatient Rehabilitation 205-783-3916205-783-3916
Outpatient Test Scheduling 205-783-7100205-783-7100
Pastoral Care 205-783-3493205-783-3493
Patient Information 205-783-3031205-783-3031
Patient Representatives 205-783-3654205-783-3654
Physician Finder 1-877-227-84781-877-BAPTIST
Security 205-783-3090205-783-3090
Sleep Disorders Center 205-783-7378205-783-7378
Social Work Services 205-783-3110205-783-3110
Volunteer Services 205-783-3067205-783-3067
Wound Care Clinic 205-783-3740205-783-3740

Stay connected to Baptist Health System through Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, & Linkedin.